Webster County Community Hospital


5K Run/Walk & Kids 1 Mile

5th Annual WCCH Twilight 5k and Kids 1 Mile

Friday, August 1st at 7:30pm

Registration will begin at the PARK at 6:30pm

Cash prizes for the top 3 male and top 3 female 5k runners

Registration Fee: $15 before July 11th ($20 after)

*Registrations received after July 11, 2014 cannot be guaranteed a T-shirt

Registration

Online Registration

Printable Registration

MAP

2014 5k Map

------------------------------------
Check out some photos from the 2013 event on our Photo Album page!

2013 Race

Thank you to everyone who participated!
-------------------------------------

THANK YOU to everyone that participated in the 2013 5k and Kids race! We had a great turnout with a total of 89 entrants!

Results:

Name 5k TIME
Wesley Hochstetler 1st mens 21.21
Jared Knobbe 2nd mens 22.01
Wyatt Bell 3rd mens 22.19
Jeff Story 22.23
Lucas Hobbs 22.39
Stephani Olson 1st womens 23.02
Cameron Anderson 23.25
Stephanie Evert 2nd womens 23.32
Courtney Anderson 3rd womens 24.51
Stacie Heldt 25.23
Kim Grams 25.38
Tanner Casey 25.56
Anna Eberly 26.05
NeIle Anderson 26.55
Jason Heldt 27.45
Jaden Donley 27.59
Kiara Uhrich 29.15
Jeanne Bonham 29.23
Taylor Riemersma 30.45
Wade Leak 31.19
Jay Yost 31.19
Nate Lygrisse 32.35
Joanne Sibley 33.02
Amber Kussman 33.04
Edgar Martin 34.42
Marcia Olson 34.50
Ashton Hawkins 35.03
Dan Lygrisse 35.44
Marianna Harris 35.48
Shere Tarman 35.50
Avery Hawkins 37.30
Christina Hubl 38.58
Riley Lambrecht 39.07
Karen Hubl 39.59
Michelle Deisley 40.53
Amanda Uhrich 40.54
Brittanie Utecht 41.49
Courtney Hubl 42.26
Afton Alber 42.26
Lori Brown 43.05
Andrea Frey 43.13
Patsy Ord 43.13
Donna Kort 45.07
Vanessa Walters 47.25
Darin Hawkins 50.04
Kim Armstrong 50.07
Jessica Hawkins 50.12
Dawn Kucera 50.12
Teresa Long 52.07
Tracy Stocker 52.09
Shannon Schriner 53.49
Tate Schriner 53.49
Nichole Lockhart 54.28
Lynette Riemersma 54.29
Penny McKenzie 54.53
Corri Lammers 54.53
Amanda Barnes 54.53
Shelley Utecht 55.17
Ashley Olson 55.30
Casie & Cheryl 55.31
Tayln McKenzie 56.45
Adrian Hawkins 56.45
Edana Wiese 57.00
Laura Kort 57.00


Name 1 MILE TIME
Kolton Kucera 1st boys 5.45
Lexi Anderson 1st girls 5.47
Sterling Frey 2nd boys 6.03
Caden Frey 3rd boys 7.47
Kari Kucera 2nd girls 10.46
Davany Hill 3rd girls 11.10
Micah Tarman 11.56